With New Update Passleader Real 1Y0-A16 Test Questions To Pass Exam Easily (41-50)

QUESTION 41
Where should the write cache be placed for the XenAep servers using the Difference Disk Image mode vDisk?

A.    The write cache should be placed on the target device hard drive.
B.    The write cache should be placed on the target device RAM
C.    The write cache should be placed on the Provisioning Services server as local storage.
D.    The write cache should be placed on the Provisioning Services server as shared storage on the HP SAN.

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
Why is using Difference Disk Image mode the best solution?

A.    This mode will allow for the XenApp updates to be saved between reboots, saving administration time and effort.
B.    It offers the same benefits of Standard Image mode and will allow for the installation of XenApp applications to be saved between reboots, saving administration time and effort.
C.    It simplifies the XenApp updates by allowing changes to be kept between reboots. This means the image does not need to be placed in Private Image mode, updated and then changed back to a shared mode.
D.    This mode can save time in the testing phase of XenApp while the applications are being tested before implementation in the production environment.

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
Scenario: The new Citrix environment for Healthy Helping Hands will deliver many applications to users from a number of different servers or desktops. In order to support this, user profiles need to be flexible as we/I as easily and quickly applied to each user session. Which type of user profile should an architect deploy?

A.    Local Non-roaming Profiles
B.    Roaming Profiles with Folder Redirection
C.    Citrix User Profile Manager with Folder Redirection
D.    Mandatory Profiles with Folder Redirection

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
Where should the local profile be stored?

A.    %appdata%
B.    %systemroot%
C.    %systemdrive%
D.    %homedrive%

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
Why should an architect use Local Profiles for this environment?

A.    Gives the same user experience in all sessions and keeps profiles small
B.    Gives the same user experience in all sessions and retains profile changes after logoff
C.    Keeps profiles local for quick loading
D.    Keeps profiles small for quick loading

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
Scenario: Healthy Helping Hands decided to virtualize their server workloads and provide virtual desktops to some of their users. The server workloads include Desktop Delivery Controller, Citrix component servers (Web Interface, License Server). Microsoft SQL Server for databases and the virtual desktops. How should the XenServer resource pools be designed to host all required workloads?

A.    All workloads, including servers and virtual desktops, should be in a single XenServer resource pool for easier management and maintenance for each datacenter.
B.    Create three dedicated resource pools: one for the Desktop Delivery Controller, one for the virtual desktops, and one for all other servers.
C.    Create a dedicated resource pool for server workloads and another resource pool for virtual desktops in each datacenter.
D.    Create three dedicated resource pools: one for the XenDesktop controller and related infrastructure (Web Interface, Provisioning Services), one for virtual desktops, and one for the remaining infrastructure server (backend database server, domain controller).

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
How should the workloads be distributed within the XenServer resource pool?

A.    The server workloads should be provided on XenServer hosts with more CPU cores and speed, ensuring fast processing, and virtual desktops should be provided on XenServer hosts with large memory for maximum density. The virtual disk of each virtual machine will be hosted locally, at the XenServer host.
B.    The server workloads should be provided on XenServer hosts with large memory for maximum density, and virtual desktops should be provided on XenServer hosts with the most CPU cores and speed ensuring maximum user experience for each. The virtual disk of each virtual machine will be hosted locally at the XenSerm host.
C.    All workloads should be evenly distributed in the resource pool, and for administrative simplification they should be tagged in XenCenter.
D.    All workloads should be evenly distributed in the resource pool, and for administrative simplification they should be grouped in Active Directory Organizational Units.

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Scenario: Several applications accessed by the Finance and HR departments of Healthy Helping Hands requ application access to be as secure as possible. One of these apportions is the PositivelyPeople application. How can an architect meet the company requirements for secure access to the PositivelyPeople application?

A.    Stream the application to the XenApp server and publish the application to users.
B.    Stream the application to the XenApp server and directly to the client device and publish the application lo users.
C.    Install the application locally on each XenApp server and publish the application as a hosted application.
D.    Install the application locally on a virtual machine and publish the application as a VM hosted application.

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
How should the ICA session policy be configured to support the PositivelyPeople application and security requirements?

A.    Create an ICA session policy to disable local client drive, printer and clipboard mapping functionality.
B.    Create an ICA session policy to enable 128-bit encryption for ICA sessions.
C.    Create an ICA session policy to disconnect user sessions after five minutes of inactivity.
D.    Create an ICA session policy to limit users to one concurrent session.

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
Why would disconnecting user sessions after five minutes of inactivity be the best way to secure sensitive data?

A.    It reduces the risk of data theft from an unsecured client device.
B.    It automatically flushes sensitive data from the Citrix Receiver.
C.    Users can continue working from where they left off without losing any of their work.
D.    It reduces the overall session network bandwidth.

Answer: C

With New Update Passleader Real 1Y0-A16 Test Questions To Pass Exam Easily