With New Update Passleader Real 1Y0-A16 Test Questions To Pass Exam Easily (31-40)

QUESTION 31
Healthy Helping Hands must ensure accurate monitoring of their XenDestop environment to ensure early warning of virtual desktop problems. Which component of XenDesktop Platinum could the architect use to provide this?

A.    Citrix EdgeSight
B.    Citrix WorkFlow Studio
C.    Citrix Collaboration Products
D.    Citrix EdgeSight Active Application Monitoring

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
How can the architect ensure that accurate information about the virtual desktop status is available?

A.    Install Citrix Workflow Studio on the virtual desktop.
B.    Install Citrix Workflow Studio on the Provisioning Services server.
C.    Install Citrix Workflow Studio on the XenApp server.
D.    Install Citrix Workflow Studio on the EdgeSight database server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Why should the architect install Citrix Workflow Studio on the XenApp server?

A.    The architect will be able to gather end user and application-related performance metrics for the published applications delivered in the virtual desktops.
B.    The architect will be able to gather the performance metrics of the applications that are locally executed in the virtual desktop.
C.    The architect will be able to quickly gather performance data of the zone data collector that could affect overall performance for the virtual desktop users.
D.    The architect will be able to quickly gather performance data of the XML broker that could affect overall performance for the virtual desktop users.

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Healthy Helping Hands has determined that Citrix Repeater will be used for WAN acceleration but can only budget for six appliances at this time. Where should an architect deploy these appliances?

A.    Deploy two each in New York, San Francisco and Hong Kong.
B.    Deploy two each in San Francisco and New York and one each in Mexico City and Hong Kong.
C.    Deploy two each in New York and San Francisco and one each in Hong Kong and London.
D.     Deploy two in New York and one each in San Francisco, Hong Kong, London and Miami.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
Network traffic is expected to double from the manufacturing locations when a new application is added early next year. How should Healthy Helping Hands address this requirement?

A.    Deploy the Repeater plug-in to all physical and virtual desktops in the manufacturing locations.
B.    Deploy the Repeater plug-in to all devices in Mexico City.
C.    Budget for three Branch Repeater appliances.
D.    Budget for two pairs of Access Gateway Enterprise Edition appliances.

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Why should Repeater plug-in be deployed to all the devices in Mexico City?

A.    Increasing bandwidth between international sites takes a long time.
B.    This is the most cost-effective solution that addresses future bandwidth requirements.
C.    The devices in Mexico City would support the Repeater plug-in.
D.    Using Repeater plug-in offers better stability and more predictable results than leasing additional bandwidth.

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
Scenario: Architects working with Healthy Helping Hands have decided that a one-size-fits-all virtual desktop solution does not align with the overall goals of simplifying the environment and delivering the necessary applications to employees. After assessing the needs of the manufacturing group, the architect decides that a virtualized desktop solution is most appropriate. Which type of desktop should the architect select when designing the virtual desktop solution for manufacturing employees at Healthy Helping Hands?

A.    Hosted
B.    Streamed
C.    Mobile/Office
D.    Published

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
How should the architect implement the hosted desktops in a virtualized environment while utilizing XenServer resource pools and desktop pools?

A.    Create a single resource pool combining server and desktop components together. Create a desktop pool for groups of 500 users.
B.    Create multiple resource pools combining server and desktop components together. Create one pool of desktops.
C.    Create multiple resource pools separating server and desktop components. Create one pool of desktops.
D.    Create a single resource pool combining server and desktop components together. Create one pool of desktops.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Why should the architect separate the server and desktop components?

A.    Infrastructure components are better utilized and configurable pool options are kept separately for the desktops.
B.    Server workloads and desktop workloads cannot be configured in the same resource pool.
C.    This increases performance of the desktops.
D.    This allows for separate pool upgrades.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Healthy Helping Hands is considering using some virtual XenApp servers hosted on XenServer. What would be the best method for provisioning these virtual servers in accordance with best practices for virtualized XenApp Servers?

A.    Use Provisioning Services with eight vDisks in Private Image mode
B.    Use Provisioning Services with one vDisk in Difference Disk Image mode
C.    Use Provisioning Services with one vDisk in Standard Image mode
D.    Use Provisioning Services with two vDisks in Standard Image mode

Answer: C

With New Update Passleader Real 1Y0-A16 Test Questions To Pass Exam Easily