Passleader Provides Thoroughly Reviewed 1Y0-200 Test Dumps Collection With 100% Pass (61-80)

QUESTION 61
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator of a XenDesktop environment needs to create virtual machines, associate Provisioning Server target devices to those machines, assign a standard image vDisk and then add all virtual desktops to a PVS-PVD catalog. A custom template exists. Which wizard will enable the administrator to meet the requirements of the scenario using the least amount of steps?

A.    Imaging Wizard
B.    Auto-Add Wizard
C.    XenDesktop Setup Wizard
D.    Streamed VM Setup Wizard

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Scenario: Users in an environment are assigned static desktops with personal vDisks. A Citrix Administrator needs to give a particular user more disk space to install an application. Which two actions should the administrator take to give the user more disk space? (Choose two.)

A.    Set EnableDynamicResizeofAppContainer to 1.
B.    Set the virtual hard disk drive to grow dynamically.
C.    Add a second personal vDisk to double disk space.
D.    Configure MinimumVHDSizeMB to the desired size.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 63
While performing a database backup, the Citrix Administrator needs to locate the database connection. Which command could the administrator use to check for the database connection?

A.    GET-AcctService
B.    GET-AcctDBSchema
C.    GET-BrokerServiceStatus
D.    GET-BrokerDBConnection

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
Scenario: A call center is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. The employees at the call center report lengthy reconnection times after being disconnected. In order to decrease reconnection times for the employees, a Citrix Administrator must change __________, __________ and __________. (Choose the three correct phrases to complete the sentence.)

A.    the location of the user profiles
B.    folder redirection for the home drive
C.    the peak hours to the whole day for weekdays
D.    the peak hours to the whole day for the weekends
E.     ‘When disconnected during peak hours’ to no action

Answer: CD

QUESTION 65
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator updates an existing production vDisk. After promoting the vDisk to production, users report that they are unable to launch Microsoft Word, which is installed locally in the vDisk. Which two steps should the administrator take to resolve the issue as soon as possible? (Choose two.)

A.    Delete the latest version of the vDisk.
B.    Revert to the previous version of the vDisk.
C.    Select ‘Newest released’ from the drop-down menu.
D.    Restart the target devices associated with the vDisk.
E.     Select the previous version from the drop-down menu.

Answer: D

QUESTION 66
A Citrix Administrator is managing vDisk replication in Provisioning Services and wants to ensure that all of the versions are replicated to the available member servers. Which three steps should the administrator take to complete this task? (Choose three.)

A.    Run inventory on the vDisk.
B.    Replicate the following file formats: VHD, LOK and AVHD.
C.    Confirm network connectivity among all the member servers.
D.    Verify that all member servers’ vDisks are marked with blue checkmarks.
E.     Ensure that the streaming service account has access to replicated vDisk files.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 67
What should a Citrix Administrator implement to improve logon times that are being affected by profile size?

A.    Logon Scripts
B.    Offline profiles
C.    Roaming profiles
D.    Folder redirection

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
Scenario: A user reports that a financial application is performing poorly. A Citrix Administrator has accessed the server OS machine load evaluator index report from Citrix Director. The administrator reviews the data for the last three months and notices that on the last three days of the month the CPU utilization is trending at 97% while memory utilization is 48%. Based on this information, which two measures could the administrator take to improve performance of the finance application? (Choose two.)

A.    Add a vCPU to the virtual servers.
B.    Provision additional virtual servers.
C.    Add additional RAM to the virtual servers.
D.    Move the virtual servers to a higher-performance storage subsystem.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 69
Which action should a Citrix Administrator take to identify the source IP addresses of external users who have accessed hosted desktops and applications in a XenDesktop site through NetScaler?

A.    Configure the Auditing Syslog in the Configuration tab.
B.    Download the current trace files from the Diagnostics tab.
C.    Monitor the ‘Current ICA connections’ in the Configuration tab.
D.    Generate a ‘Current AAA sessions’ report on the Reporting tab.

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator creates a delivery group with 20 server OS machines. The machine catalog was provisioned with Machine Creation Services. When viewing the delivery group in Citrix Studio, none of the server OS machines report as registered. What are two potential causes of this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    The Citrix License Server is NOT started.
B.    The Virtual Delivery Agent is missing on the master image.
C.    The server OS machines do NOT have RDS licenses installed.
D.    The server OS machines are unable to resolve the FQDN of the Delivery Controller.

Answer: BD


Passleader Provides Thoroughly Reviewed 1Y0-200 Test Dumps Collection With 100% Pass

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-200.html

QUESTION 71
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is planning to roll out a Windows 8 image to different device collections. Each department has its own device collection inside of the Provisioning Server. After restarting, a user reports that they are still receiving a Windows 7 desktop upon logon. The other users are receiving Windows 8 desktops, as expected. What should the administrator check to ensure that all users receive the Windows 8 desktop?

A.    PXE
B.    vDisk mode
C.    vDisk assignment
D.    TFTP boot options

Answer: C

QUESTION 72
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to manage a lab environment that is being configured to use Receiver for Web. During testing, the administrator finds that a test user is unable to log on to the Receiver for Web, although the username and password are correct. What could be preventing the user from logging on to the Receiver for Web?

A.    One of the two domain controllers is offline.
B.    An incorrect domain is configured in the trusted domains.
C.    The StoreFront website is using an incorrect Delivery Controller.
D.    One of the configured Delivery Controllers is in maintenance mode.

Answer: B

QUESTION 73
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is starting up five new server OS machines on a new VLAN using Machine Creation Services. Once the images start up, the servers do NOT register with the Virtual Delivery Agent and do NOT have access to the network. Which component should the administrator check to make sure the Virtual Delivery Agent registers with the controller?

A.    DNS
B.    WINS
C.    DHCP
D.    NetBIOS

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
In which scenario should a Citrix Administrator configure additional NetScaler session policies in an existing environment?

A.    Users need VPN access.
B.    User devices need to be scanned.
C.    Multiple XenDesktop sites are in use in the environment.
D.    Multiple authentication methods are used in the environment.

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront so that users can access a XenDesktop 7 site and a XenDesktop 5.6 site. Currently, the StoreFront deployment is configured to provide access to the XenDesktop 7 site. Which action must the administrator take to allow users to access both environments from the StoreFront deployment?

A.    Export the provisioning file for the store.
B.    Configure the store for ‘Legacy Support’.
C.    Add the XenDesktop 5.6 Delivery Controllers to the store.
D.    Configure the Secure Ticket Authority for the XenDesktop 5.6 farm.

Answer: C

QUESTION 76
A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy StoreFront services to thin clients which are running the Online plug-in. Which option should the administrator configure so that the thin clients can connect to the StoreFront servers?

A.    Export Provisioning File
B.    Integrate with Citrix Online
C.    Configure Legacy Support
D.    Manage Delivery Controllers

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
A Citrix Administrator could upgrade Citrix Receiver using the __________ or the __________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)

A.    Receiver for Web
B.    Virtual Delivery Agent
C.    Citrix Receiver updater
D.    Command-line Interface

Answer: CD

QUESTION 78
Scenario: A user informs a Citrix Administrator that audio quality has degraded on their virtual desktop that uses personal vDisk. Audio was functioning correctly the previous day. Which action should the administrator take to investigate this issue?

A.    Check the Receiver log on the client device.
B.    Check the audio redirection setting in a Citrix policy.
C.    Review the event log on the user’s desktop for errors.
D.    Open session details for the user in Citrix Director.

Answer: D

QUESTION 79
Scenario: An error is displayed in Citrix Director when a Citrix Administrator attempts to shadow a user connected to a desktop hosted on a server OS machine. Shadowing does NOT start. What is the likely cause of this error?

A.    Remote Assistance is NOT enabled on the server OS machine.
B.    Citrix Receiver is NOT installed on the administrator’s workstation.
C.    The administrator does NOT have the Help Desk role in Citrix Studio.
D.    Remote Desktop is NOT configured on the administrator’s workstation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 80
Scenario: A user’s virtual desktop session running on XenServer is unresponsive and the user is unable to access any applications. Prior to the session becoming unresponsive, the user was working on a very large financial report and did NOT save it. A Citrix Administrator examines the session and determines that Microsoft Excel has frozen the session. Which tool could the administrator use to end the Excel process without ending the session?

A.    Citrix Director
B.    Citrix XenCenter
C.    Citrix StoreFront
D.    Task Manager on the Delivery Controller

Answer: A


Passleader Provides Thoroughly Reviewed 1Y0-200 Test Dumps Collection With 100% Pass

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-200.html