[2018 Version] Free Download PassLeader PCNSE7 New Practice Test With New VCE Files

New Updated PCNSE7 Exam Questions from PassLeader PCNSE7 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader PCNSE7 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/pcnse7.html (226 Q&As)

Keywords: PCNSE7 exam dumps, PCNSE7 exam questions, PCNSE7 VCE dumps, PCNSE7 PDF dumps, PCNSE7 practice tests, PCNSE7 study guide, PCNSE7 braindumps, Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer on PAN-OS® 7 Exam

P.S. Free PCNSE7 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbGJuUTQxejlRUXM

NEW QUESTION 165
Which event will happen if an administrator uses an Application Override Policy?

A.    Threat-ID processing time is decreased.
B.    The Palo Alto Networks NGFW stops App-ID processing at Layer 4.
C.    The application name assigned to the traffic by the security rule is written to the Traffic log.
D.    App-ID processing time is increased.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 170
An administrator pushes a new configuration from Panorama to a pair of firewalls that are configured as an active/passive HA pair. Which NGFW receives the configuration from Panorama?

A.    The passive firewall, which then synchronizes to the active firewall.
B.    The active firewall, which then synchronizes to the passive firewall.
C.    Both the active and passive firewalls, which then synchronize with each other.
D.    Both the active and passive firewalls independently, with no synchronization afterward.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 175
An administrator needs to implement an NGFW between their DMZ and Core network. EIGRP Routing between the two environments is required. Which interface type would support this business requirement?

A.    Virtual Wire interfaces to permit EIGRP routing to remain between the Core and DMZ.
B.    Layer 3 or Aggregate Ethernet interfaces, but configuring EIGRP on subinterfaces only.
C.    Tunnel interfaces to terminate EIGRP routing on an IPsec tunnel (with the GlobalProtect License to support LSVPN and EIGRP protocols).
D.    Layer 3 interfaces, but configuring EIGRP on the attached virtual router.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 180
A web server is hosted in the DMZ, and the server is configured to listen for incoming connections only on TCP port 8080. A Security policy rule allowing access from the Trust zone to the DMZ zone need to be configured to enable we browsing access to the server. Which application and service need to be configured to allow only cleartext web-browsing traffic to this server on tcp/8080?

A.    application: web-browsing; service: application-default
B.    application: web-browsing; service: service-https
C.    application: ssl; service: any
D.    application: web-browsing; service: custom with destination TCP port 8080

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 187
Which option is part of the content inspection process?

A.    Packet forwarding process
B.    SSL Proxy re-encrypt
C.    IPsec tunnel encryption
D.    Packet egress process

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 190
In a virtual router, which object contains all potential routes?

A.    MIB
B.    RIB
C.    SIP
D.    FIB

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 195
Which tool provides an administrator the ability to see trends in traffic over periods of time, such as threats detected in the last 30 days?

A.    Session Browser
B.    Application Command Center
C.    TCP Dump
D.    Packet Capture

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 201
PAN-OS 7.0 introduced an automated correlation engine that analyzes log patterns and generates correlation events visible in the new Application Command Center (ACC). Which license must the firewall have to obtain new correlation objectives?

A.    Application Center
B.    URL Filtering
C.    Global Protect
D.    Threat Prevention

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 204
An administrator has left a firewall to use the default port for all management services. Which three functions are performed by the dataplane? (Choose three.)

A.    WildFire updates
B.    NAT
C.    NTP
D.    Antivirus
E.    File blocking

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 209
A client is concerned about resource exhaustion because of denial-of-service attacks against their DNS servers. Which option will protect the individual servers?

A.    Enable packet buffer protection on the Zone Protection Profile.
B.    Apply an Anti-Spyware Profile with DNS sinkholing.
C.    Use the DNS App-ID with application-default.
D.    Apply a classified DoS Protection Profile.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 216
A customer wants to set up a VLAN interface for a Layer 2 Ethernet port. Which two mandatory options are used to configure a VLAN interface? (Choose two.)

A.    Virtual Router
B.    Security Zone
C.    ARP Entries
D.    Netflow Profile

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 220
An administrator needs to optimize traffic to prefer business-critical applications over non-critical applications. QoS natively integrates with which feature to provide service quality?

A.    Port Inspection
B.    Certificate Revocation
C.    Content-ID
D.    App-ID

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 225
Which three authentication services can administrator use to authenticate admins into the Palo Alto Networks NGFW without defining a corresponding admin account on the local firewall? (Choose three.)

A.    Kerberos
B.    PAP
C.    SAML
D.    TACACS+
E.    RADIUS
F.    LDAP

Answer: ACF

NEW QUESTION 226
……


Download the newest PassLeader PCNSE7 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

PCNSE7 PDF dumps & PCNSE7 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/pcnse7.html (226 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. Free PCNSE7 Exam Dumps Collection On Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpbGJuUTQxejlRUXM