Services 1Y0-350 Citrix Recognition

Typically the Citrix 1Y0-350 certifications corroborates a developed talents at the powerful addition, setting not to mention managing from several Citrix services. You are able to one self an experienced 1Y0-350 trained experienced from finding spare 1Y0-350 in your services below the Citrix Platinum in so doing, fostering typically the horizon with the practical knowledge. Therefore will likewise earnings most people with the help of 1Y0-350 Platinum, which will be an additional plus not to mention will help you secure choices finished some people in your comparable queue. Utilizing this, you can actually turn into a device experienced at the Citrix console, not to mention increasingly being the pioneer rate, it again lays the foundation for the purpose of various excessive Citrix computer saavy accreditations.

QUESTION 1
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on inter face 0/1, which is VLAN 300. The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0. How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?

A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300 set ns ip 10.110.4.254 –mgmt Access ENABLED
D. set ns config –IP Address 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?

A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP, TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops. What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?

A. SSL policy
B. TCP profile
C. Compression policy
D. Priority queuing policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Scenario: The Net Scaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time servers are on the 10.2.10.0/24 network which is available through the 10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet clients should flow through the external firewall. Which command should be used to set the default route?

A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Some SSL certificate files may be missing from a Net Scaler appliance. Which directory should an engineer check to determine which files are missing?

A. /nsconfig/ssl
B. /nsconfig/ssh
C. flash/nsconfig/
D. /var/netscaler/ssl/

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An engineer has been hired to manage the content-switching configurations on the Net Scaler. The user account for this engineer must have the standard rules that apply to the other administrators. What should the engineer do to allow for the extra privileges?

A. Modify the current Command Policy and then save the changes.
B. Unbind the current Command Policy of the user account and then save the changes.
C. Remove the custom Command Policy and then create one with the new requirements.
D. Create a custom Command Policy and bind it to the user account with the highest priority.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A network engineer needs to configure smart card-based authentication on Net Scaler Access Gateway. Which type of authentication policy could the engineer configure in order to accomplish this task?

A. Local
B. RADIUS
C. Certificate
D. Secure LDAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Scenario: The network engineer has created a monitor and bound it to a service group containing four web servers to verify that the web application responds. During routine maintenance one of the web servers is shut down; however, the server state remains UP and user requests are still attempting to communicate with the server. What could be causing this problem?

A. The server has been disabled.
B. The monitor is not bound at the correct bind point.
C. Health monitoring is disabled for the service group.
D. The Net Scaler configuration has not been saved since before the monitor was bound.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Scenario: An engineer is configuring services to allow load balancing of backend web servers on the internal network. The engineer bound multiple monitors to the first service, but notices that the service is reporting as DOWN. The monitor threshold default has NOT been changed. What could be causing this issue?

A. The service type is HTTP.
B. One of the monitors’ tests is failing.
C. Some of the monitors have a higher weight.
D. The monitors are both reporting an UP status.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What should a network engineer configure to set high availability for a load balanced virtual server?

A. Session persistence
B. A backup virtual server
C. Load balancing policies
D. Load balancing services

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Net Scaler engineer is adding a new SSL certificate to a Net Scaler device. During the process the engineer receives an error message: “Certificate with key size greater than RSA512 or DSA512 bits not supported.” The same process has been followed previously on the same model of Net Scaler successfully. What is the likely cause of this error?

A. The certificate hostname is invalid.
B. RSA authentication has been added to the VIP.
C. The Net Scaler has not been licensed correctly.
D. The CSR has not been submitted to the certificate authority.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A network engineer needs to generate a certificate on the Net Scaler appliance. The environment requires a private key with 4096-bit encryption. To generate a new SSL certificate from a NetScaler Appliance, the engineer must first create __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. CSR
B. DSA key
C. RSA key
D. Diffie-Hellman key

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Scenario: An engineer has configured an SSL virtual server and has bound a service group of type HTTP containing several servers. The service group is UP but the virtual server is in a DOWN state. The engineer has verified that the SSL feature is enabled. What should the engineer do to ensure that the virtual server shows as UP?

A. Add a monitor that checks for HTTP.
B. Change the service group to type SSL.
C. Bind an SSL certificate to the virtual server.
D. Configure the service group to use port 443.
E. Change the monitor for a larger time out period.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Users have reported that they are receiving a confusing error message related to SSL sessions when connecting from older browsers. How could the network engineer present this error to users in a customized format?

A. Enable the SSL v2 protocol.
B. Set a URL on the backup virtual server.
C. Add a redirect URL to the virtual server.
D. Configure SSL v2 Redirection for the virtual server.

Answer: D

Should you desire 1Y0-350 exam guidance prefer 1Y0-308 not to mention 1Y0-309 test. I’d like to urge to employ rehearse tests, learn leads, self-test cars, recognition guides developed by Market place prominent Tests Experienced with the help of 100% missing out on not to mention warranty if you get it wrong on your test. Explore for the purpose of more information.

Raise Your career having CompTIA CD0-001 Certification

CompTIA has produced a range of educative software programs in addition to attempts to help help THE ITEM authorities, tutors in addition to company owners. Examine the subsequent inbound links to discover how one can enrich ones THE ITEM knowledge currently. CompTIA CD0-001 exam certification undoubtedly are a known credential over the THE ITEM marketplace, validating foundation-level THE ITEM expertise in addition to ability. CompTIA delivers 14 official certifications software programs with critical technological know-how regions.

CompTIA Authorized Doc Imaging Architech (CDIA+) validates the knowledge connected with authorities exactly who offer doc imaging answers. This can be a vendor-neutral official certifications of which attests skills from the technological know-how in addition to guidelines helpful to approach, pattern, in addition to establish some sort of doc imaging, managing process.

QUESTION 1
During the presentation of a prototype, a customer realizes that it has left out a critical security component. The customer has already approved the software requirements. What is the appropriate next step for the consultant?

A. Ask the customer for a change request form.
B. Agree to make the changes needed at no cost.
C. Ask the development team to make the changes.
D. Inform the customer that no changes can be made.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A company would like to scan documents for disaster recovery purposes. Which system would be most appropriate?

A. Knowledge Management System (KMS)
B. Image Management System (IMS)
C. Electronic Document Management System (EDMS)
D. Storage Area Network (SAN)

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Many of the documents to be scanned by a customer are sales invoices with a yellow background. A feature of the proposed scanning solution should include:

A. image enhancement.
B. deskew
C. color dropout.
D. color enhancement.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Lead2pass revises several procedure documents every year. Multiple individuals review and revise these documents before final approval. Which would be the best solution?

A. EDI
B. COLD/EDM
C. E-mail
D. Workflow

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Lead2pass accesses a host-based line-of-business application using a standard telnet session and terminal emulator, as well as accessing other electronic documents from their mixed network environment. Documents are typically scanned, routed between departments, and captured from the host print queues. Which of the following is the most cost-effective solution to implement?

A. An RDBMS integrated into the system using EDI.
B. A host-based workflow system with imaging and COLD capabilities.
C. A custom developed mainframe-based system, including multiple high-speed scanners and printers.
D. A network-based document management system that will use screen-scraping to image-enable the host system.

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A customer is performing incremental backups nightly. At the end of the month they review a list of documents that have reached their end of life and determine if they can be destroyed. Which of the following BEST describes the records storage management process?

A. The customer does not have a records management process.
B. The customer has an informal records management process.
C. The customer has a formal records storage management process.
D. The customer has a document capture process.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A company has contracted with a system integrator to implement a document management system that includes custom development and integration with its legacy systems. What is the best way to confirm that the proposed system will meet customer expectations?

A. Review the company’s business process.
B. Conduct a software review based upon proof of concept.
C. Confirm the system’s capability during the training process.
D. Provide the customer with complete system technical documentation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following are elements of a communication plan?

A. Ethernet and TCP / IP
B. Project charter and project plan
C. E-mail and FTP
D. All-hands meetings and intranet postings

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A document that would address the repurposing or reorganization of staff, the benefits of a new system, and the increased market value of staff due to new skills is called a:

A. cultural change management plan.
B. project management plan.
C. human resource plan.
D. project objectives document.

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A medical laboratory has implemented a document management solution in which saved reports need to be faxed to medical practitioners. With the current system, reports are printed from a PC to an inkjet printer and then the document is faxed manually to the practitioners. How can this system be altered to produce the best return on investment?

A. The system used is the most effective available.
B. Replace the inkjet printers with laser printers.
C. Add a fax modem and fax the documents to practitioners.
D. Use dot-matrix printers because they are less expensive to own and operate.

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
A business requires its employees to have access to internal documents via the Internet. Which of the following technologies will allow access to those documents and maintain security of the connection?

A. Check summing
B. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
C. Watermarking
D. Virtual Private Network (VPN)

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
All of the following are routing features of production workflow EXCEPT:

A. work monitoring.
B. support for multiple queues based on work type
C. sorting queues in date order.
D. pending or holding items.

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Lead2pass processes a very large number of invoices daily that are of non-standard sized and different thickness. Which of the following is the most important criterion for selecting a scanner for Lead2pass?

A. ADF
B. Lamps
C. High Speed
D. Despeckling

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
While validating requirements, it becomes apparent that multiple solutions could fit the customers’ needs. The consultant should:

A. pick the solution they feel is best suited.
B. choose the least expensive option in terms of price to help win the business.
C. present the alternatives to the customer for discussion.
D. pick the most feature rich solution.

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
A member of the implementation team discovers that the software vendor is issuing a new version. Which one of the following should be done?

A. Upgrade after the project completion date
B. Research the new product to understand its features
C. Inform the business sponsors
D. Notify the Project Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Lead2pass is capturing index-size cards with a document management system. Each document is approximately 5KB. The retention requirement is six months. The document retrieval rates are highest during the first 90 days of the document life cycle. Which document storage type would best fit Lead2pass ‘s requirements?

A. DVD
B. DLT
C. RAID
D. WORM

Answer: C

http://www.passleader.com/cd0-001.html.

Produce a Excellent Preparing because of this Very Specialist 1Y0-250 Citrix Test

In the event you plan the particular 1Y0-250 exam making use of our own Passleader tests powerplant, we all ensure the accomplishment inside the initial test. Unless you complete the particular CCA XP 1Y0-250 Citrix test on your own initial test we all will provide you with the full RETURN of one’s acquiring payment AND ALSO send out an individual one more identical benefit merchandise at no cost.

That is well known in which 1Y0-250 practice test could be the very hot test regarding Citrix qualification. Passleader give you all the questions and also responses with the 1Y0-250 genuine analyze. Oahu is the examination of the right blend and also it helps an individual complete 1Y0-250 Citrix test with initially.

QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator is implementing a two-factor authentication solution with an RSA SecureID product. The administrator already has the server name and port number of the RSA server. Which additional information does the administrator need to configure RSA SecureID?

A. LDAP password
B. Firewall access rule
C. Authentication policy
D. RADIUS shared secret

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Scenario: An administrator is creating a NetScaler Gateway virtual server for mobile devices only. The administrator must include two-factor authentication. Which two steps must the administrator take to configure two-factor authentication for this environment? (Choose two.)

A. Bind the RSA policy first.
B. Bind the LDAP policy first.
C. Create an authentication policy.
D. Create a pre-authentication policy.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Scenario: An administrator implemented RADIUS with NetScaler Gateway as a two-factor authentication solution for a XenDesktop implementation. A planned outage is scheduled in wake of a software upgrade on the RADIUS infrastructure. During the outage, the administrator needs to disable the two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway to enable users’ continued access to published applications. Which action could the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario without affecting the connected users?

A. Delete the RADIUS authentication policy.
B. Set the RADIUS policy to be secondary authentication.
C. Disable authentication on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Unbind the RADIUS authentication policy from the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario: After a restart of a single NetScaler, users complain that the logon page has changed. An administrator plans to verify that a startup script exists and contains the necessary command. Where can the administrator find the startup script?

A. /etc
B. /dev
C. /nsconfig
D. /netscaler

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Scenario: An administrator plans to implement NetScaler to load balance Web Interface traffic. The Web Interface servers are using standard non-secure ports. Company policy states that all external traffic must be secure. The administrator has added the servers for the Web Interface under Load Balancing. In order to load balance the Web Interface traffic and comply with company policy, the administrator should add services for __________ and create an __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A. SSL; SSL virtual server
B. SSL; HTTP virtual server
C. HTTP; SSL virtual server
D. HTTP; HTTP virtual server

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
An administrator needs to prevent a single point of failure for the Secure Ticket Authority servers configured on NetScaler Gateway. Which method could the administrator use to accomplish this?

A. Create a DNS round robin for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
B. Add Secure Ticket Authority servers individually to the virtual server.
C. Create a virtual server to load balance the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
D. Configure Windows Network Load Balancing for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Scenario: An administrator needs to configure secure remote access and load balancing on NetScaler for a XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment has two Desktop Delivery Controllers (DDCs) and two Web Interface servers. Which action must the administrator take to configure the Secure Ticket Authority in NetScaler Gateway?

A. Bind individual DDCs as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
B. Bind individual Web Interface servers as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
C. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the DDC servers and configure the load balanced Secure Ticket Authority on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the Web Interface servers and configure the load balanced Web Interface virtual server as the Secure Ticket Authority for the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which protocol could an administrator apply with rate-based monitor?

A. FTP
B. ARP
C. DNS
D. HTTPS

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Scenario: After an infrastructure service review, an administrator needs to improve the availability of core Web applications for customers. The administrator needs to place two recently purchased NetScalers in two different datacenters on two different subnets. Which two options could the administrator configure for the two NetScaler devices? (Choose two.)

A. GSLB
B. VRRP
C. Cluster
D. Virtual MAC address
E. High availability INC pair

Answer: AE

QUESTION 10
Scenario: An administrator must implement NetScaler Gateway. The solution must allow users to be able to change their Active Directory password from the NetScaler Gateway logon page. Which two actions must the administrator perform to meet the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Configure LDAP authentication.
B. Configure LDAPS authentication.
C. Add a RADIUS authentication server.
D. Enable the ‘Allow password change’ option for the LDAP authentication server.

Answer: BD

There are numerous web sites which usually offer information on Citrix 1Y0-250 Citrix test and offer an individual examine components just like Passleader 1Y0-250 human brain places among others. To produce a excellent preparing because of this very specialist test you must have a whole information and also regarding you have to utilize a traditional resource. Passleader is the better resource to get ready to your Citrix 1Y0-250 Citrix test regarding completely final results.

Where we can get 1Y0-250 Citrix Quiz Dumps Review Courses?

While using the continual progress connected with excessive technological know-how, current market is usually escalating having a long time connected with it is requirement of proficient person’s of the usb ports subject. In spite of the economical is usually fluctuations, even so the tendency connected with facts will possibly be additionally enhanced in addition to there is absolutely no rotating returning. As well as the effectiveness of plus points which the corporations fork out far more attention to. At this time, nearly twenty 500 persons carry this Citrix official certifications check-up, many persons carry Citrix Official certifications in addition to many people carry this 1Y0-250 exam price tag Authentication check-up. Bar stools on sale job hopefuls, learners and individuals who will attend this doing the job before long be construed as an essential power from the rankings connected with textual exploration.

QUESTION 1
Scenario: An administrator is implementing a two-factor authentication solution with an RSA SecureID product. The administrator already has the server name and port number of the RSA server. Which additional information does the administrator need to configure RSA SecureID?

A. LDAP password
B. Firewall access rule
C. Authentication policy
D. RADIUS shared secret

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Scenario: An administrator is creating a NetScaler Gateway virtual server for mobile devices only. The administrator must include two-factor authentication. Which two steps must the administrator take to configure two-factor authentication for this environment? (Choose two.)

A. Bind the RSA policy first.
B. Bind the LDAP policy first.
C. Create an authentication policy.
D. Create a pre-authentication policy.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 3
Scenario: An administrator implemented RADIUS with NetScaler Gateway as a two-factor authentication solution for a XenDesktop implementation. A planned outage is scheduled in wake of a software upgrade on the RADIUS infrastructure. During the outage, the administrator needs to disable the two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway to enable users’ continued access to published applications. Which action could the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario without affecting the connected users?

A. Delete the RADIUS authentication policy.
B. Set the RADIUS policy to be secondary authentication.
C. Disable authentication on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Unbind the RADIUS authentication policy from the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario: After a restart of a single NetScaler, users complain that the logon page has changed. An administrator plans to verify that a startup script exists and contains the necessary command. Where can the administrator find the startup script?

A. /etc
B. /dev
C. /nsconfig
D. /netscaler

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Scenario: An administrator plans to implement NetScaler to load balance Web Interface traffic. The Web Interface servers are using standard non-secure ports. Company policy states that all external traffic must be secure. The administrator has added the servers for the Web Interface under Load Balancing. In order to load balance the Web Interface traffic and comply with company policy, the administrator should add services for __________ and create an __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

A. SSL; SSL virtual server
B. SSL; HTTP virtual server
C. HTTP; SSL virtual server
D. HTTP; HTTP virtual server

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
An administrator needs to prevent a single point of failure for the Secure Ticket Authority servers configured on NetScaler Gateway. Which method could the administrator use to accomplish this?

A. Create a DNS round robin for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
B. Add Secure Ticket Authority servers individually to the virtual server.
C. Create a virtual server to load balance the Secure Ticket Authority servers.
D. Configure Windows Network Load Balancing for the Secure Ticket Authority servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Scenario: An administrator needs to configure secure remote access and load balancing on NetScaler for a XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment has two Desktop Delivery Controllers (DDCs) and two Web Interface servers. Which action must the administrator take to configure the Secure Ticket Authority in NetScaler Gateway?

A. Bind individual DDCs as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
B. Bind individual Web Interface servers as Secure Ticket Authorities on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
C. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the DDC servers and configure the load balanced Secure Ticket Authority on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Configure a load balancing virtual server for the Web Interface servers and configure the load balanced Web Interface virtual server as the Secure Ticket Authority for the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which protocol could an administrator apply with rate-based monitor?

A. FTP
B. ARP
C. DNS
D. HTTPS

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Scenario: After an infrastructure service review, an administrator needs to improve the availability of core Web applications for customers. The administrator needs to place two recently purchased NetScalers in two different datacenters on two different subnets. Which two options could the administrator configure for the two NetScaler devices? (Choose two.)

A. GSLB
B. VRRP
C. Cluster
D. Virtual MAC address
E. High availability INC pair

Answer: AE

QUESTION 10
Scenario: An administrator must implement NetScaler Gateway. The solution must allow users to be able to change their Active Directory password from the NetScaler Gateway logon page. Which two actions must the administrator perform to meet the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Configure LDAP authentication.
B. Configure LDAPS authentication.
C. Add a RADIUS authentication server.
D. Enable the ‘Allow password change’ option for the LDAP authentication server.

Answer: BD

http://www.passleader.com/1y0-250.html.

The various project positions created by HP2-H32 visit

As a result of HP2-H32 visit, job seekers gets turned to distinct designations towards top notch a good number of suppliers throughout the world. The various very important designations one of them official qualifications routine can be the following: HP product conveyor engineers; H . p . accepted product young couples; Phone call units conveyor engineers to help repair matters suffered via the substances; Outsourced/ outbound naming substances.

In addition to the a lot of these employment, job seekers will be able to distinct choices with the suppliers and even HP2-H32 exam 100 % relies on that candidate’s go through and even rankings with the visit. To provide a fresh, suppliers offers to start with selection and even candidate that restart which can be included with HP ProLiant server protection official qualifications routine.

QUESTION 1
Currently, what is one of the most important concerns affecting customers in the healthcare industry?

A. delivery of powerful applications to more people on the same grid
B. unified communication and multi-media
C. adherence to government regulations
D. outsourcing and offshore support

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is the primary role of the client in a client virtualization environment?

A. displays images communicated to it by the server
B. maintains and runs the Microsoft Windows operating system and accesses applications and files on the server
C. runs locally-installed applications and services for the user but the server provides the operating system
D. runs a VMware imaging system to operate multiple operating systems simultaneously without interfering with each other

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What does it mean to “show up” in terms of customer engagement?

A. to arrive prepared with intensity that overpowers the competition
B. to arrive with data to prove that your product features beat the competition
C. to have enough competitive knowledge to outperform the competition
D. to arrive at meetings on time

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which client characteristics can be opportunities for client virtualization? (Select two.)

A. insistent on maintaining use of Windows XP for client computers
B. interest in high-power, graphics-intensive processors
C. desire to reduce desk-side IT support
D. loyal to Citrix over VMware as a client virtualization option a potential security breach resulting from stolen data

Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
What are your options for recommending software, servers, and services for the customer’s client virtualization solution?

A. HP can provide all aspects of the solution.
B. HP works closely with Samsung to provide the data center and software for the solution.
C. HP provides the thin client hardware, but the customer must find other vendors for the rest of the solution.
D. HP provides all of the solution hardware, but the customer must find third-party vendors for the operating systems and software.

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What is a benefit of using thin clients in the healthcare industry?

A. They enable healthcare workers more access to network peripherals by placing them strategically with the use of wireless connections
B. They reduce the costs of maintaining expensive medical equipment by managing it from a central location where IT staff can diagnose problems remotely.
C. They enable healthcare customers to meet regulatory requirements more easily by placing the data in a central location for increased privacy and simpler management.
D. They offer the mobile healthcare worker more computing power locally so they can access solutions wherever they go regardless of access to the network.

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which statement is true about the thin client operating system choice for the HP t510?

A. It is flexible, allowing customers to choose the most appropriate operating system supporting new HP smart zero technology service.
B. It requires Microsoft Windows Vista even though the customer’s environment might use other operating systems.
C. It requires Microsoft Windows Thin Client 12 which is the most popular among large customers.
D. It requires Microsoft Windows 8 Server to be installed on the HP Desktop Virtualization Infrastructure server.

Answer: A

http://www.passleader.com/hp2-h32.html

Get hold of CWNP PW0-071 Documentation Audit

A CWNP PW0-071 certification exam and also a Professional Handheld Multi-level Qualified is actually a pretty excellent documentation and has now a short while ago end up being the world field benchmarks to get handheld LAN know-how. Them is amongst the just one single with it has the style while in the IT field to get furnishing third party exercising plus documentation to get handheld web 2 .. Owning the kind of documentation in the possession frees innovative plus wide employment programs to the manner. Currently a movement with connecting know-how is definitely at risk of handheld models plus working with a CWNP handheld LAN documentation but not only validates that you will be your expert in such a developing arena with know-how and frees the doorway so that you can highly great forking out job opportunities which have been never attainable often.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is not a WLAN security standard?

A. WEP
B. IEEE 802.1X
C. WPA
D. 802.11i
E. 802.11g

Answer: E

QUESTION 2
Which of the following kinds of radiation patterns does an omnidirectional antenna have?

A. Horizontal radiation pattern of 360 degrees
B. Horizontal radiation pattern of 180 degrees
C. Vertical radiation pattern of 180 degrees
D. Vertical radiation pattern of 360 degrees

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
In which of the following layers of the OSI model do wireless repeaters work?

A. Layer 7
B. Layer 1
C. Layer 1 and Layer 2
D. Layer 2

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which type of antenna radiates energy in a telescope shape?

A. Unidirectional antenna
B. Omnidirectional antenna
C. Highly directional antenna
D. Semi directional antenna

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
What is the main difference between the two types of Compact Flash (CF) cards?

A. Width
B. Length
C. Height
D. Thickness

Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Your client has a brand new laptop. He is trying to connect to his home network, which is using an older (802.11b) wireless router. The router is set for encryption but not MAC filtering. What is the most likely problem?

A. His physical address for the laptop is not in the router.
B. His laptop is using the WPA encryption protocol.
C. The laptop does not have a wireless NIC.
D. His laptop has a newer operating system that cannot communicate with the router.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You work as an IT Technician for Lead2pass Inc. David, a user, has recently purchased a laptop computer. He is now complaining that he is unable to connect to a wireless network, even though his laptop has an internal wireless feature. What will you do as the first step to resolve the issue?

A. Check for the latest service pack.
B. Check for a type III PCMCIA card.
C. Check the hardware switch on the wireless antenna card that activates the service.
D. Check whether or not the IEEE 1394 port is working.

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Your customer reports he just bought a new laptop and he cannot log on to his wireless router with it. You verify the wireless NIC is working, you can see the wireless routers network, and you verify the customer is using the correct username and password. What is the most likely cause of this problem?

A. The router has a virus.
B. His new laptop is not compatible with the router.
C. MAC filtering is enabled.
D. The router has maximum connections now.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which of the following steps should be taken to maximize RF receiver strength?

A. Maximize the effect of the out of phase RF signals.
B. Minimize the effect of the RF signals that are in the same phase.
C. Minimize the effect of the out of phase RF signals.
D. Maximize the effect of the RF signals that are in the same phase.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What does a protocol analyzer do during a manual site survey?

A. Execute an RF analysis of an area.
B. Describe wireless LAN security requirements.
C. Identify existing wireless networks in an area.
D. Locate RF interference sources.

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which of the following radio frequencies is used by an IEEE 802.11g wireless network?

A. 11.0 GHz
B. 7.0 GHz
C. 5.0 GHz
D. 2.4 GHz

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
A Web developer with your company wants to have wireless access for contractors that come in to work on various projects. The process of getting this approved takes time. So rather than wait, he has put his own wireless router attached to one of the network ports in his department. What security risk does this present?

A. None, adding a wireless access point is a common task and not a security risk.
B. An unauthorized WAP is one way for hackers to get into a network.
C. This circumvents network intrusion detection.
D. It is likely to increase network traffic and slow down network performance.

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is a case sensitive text string used in wireless network and having a maximum length of 32 characters?

A. WEP
B. WAP
C. SSID
D. WTLS

Answer: C

http://www.passleader.com/pw0-071.html

A CWNP Handheld LAN Exercising plus Documentation is really directed at put together the earlier web 2 . awareness by using handheld web 2 . protocols. A CWNP handheld LAN documentation audit is made up of 95 various preference problems. A cut-off scores is definitely 80% which will certainly indicates this to receive the following CWNP documentation you’ve got to be great in neuro-scientific web 2 . plus handheld know-how. The chief instances of insurance plan comes with Radio station rate modern advances, 802. 11 a/b/g RF Transmission, 802. 11 WLAN plus WWAN System down to a handheld field benchmarks, 802. 11 Handheld LAN Business that is certainly the most widespread with it has the style, WLAN Inclusion plus Control, Troubleshooting plus Optimizing 802. 11 Cpa affiliate networks as well as bare in mind WLAN basic safety. It’s important to be present at a CWNP route during LEVER Know-how Set PLC exercising locations when analysis publications plus apply lab tests are obtainable during discounted price. A PW0-071 questions are usually distinct plus elaborate, hence good familiarity with the subject is rather critical.